99 Ramlen Ct Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Ramlen Ct, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $262,142, approximately $199 per square foot. 99 Ramlen Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including James Madison Middle School, Appleton East High School, and Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,291 | $219,600 | $34,000 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $152,600 | $27,800 | $124,800 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $152,600 | $27,800 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $152,600 | $27,800 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $152,600 | $27,800 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $127,500 | $25,200 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $127,500 | $25,200 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $122,200 | $25,200 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $122,200 | $25,200 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $122,200 | $25,200 | $97,000 |
| 2013 | $2,659 | $126,600 | $25,200 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map