99 S Harmon Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $313,805 - $576,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 S Harmon Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $446,201, approximately $263 per square foot. 99 S Harmon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Gere Richard G and Elston Gretchen L
Bought by
Mueller Robert W and Mueller Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Robert W | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $291,534 | $47,740 | $243,794 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $298,354 | $54,560 | $243,794 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $311,576 | $67,782 | $243,794 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $256,655 | $61,620 | $195,035 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $256,655 | $61,620 | $195,035 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $232,135 | $61,620 | $170,515 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $241,230 | $61,620 | $179,610 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $241,230 | $61,620 | $179,610 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $197,760 | $36,875 | $160,885 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $194,605 | $36,875 | $157,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,540 | $36,875 | $151,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map