99 S Raymond Ave Unit 308 Pasadena, CA 91105
Old Town Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $571,000
Studio
1
Bath
551
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 S Raymond Ave Unit 308, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $537,870, approximately $976 per square foot. 99 S Raymond Ave Unit 308 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Karmesin Steve Roy and Karmesin Marla Eve
Bought by
Sukstorf Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,895
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$442,975
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukstorf Erika | $260,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sukstorf Erika | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $153,000 | $116,000 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $153,000 | $116,000 | $37,000 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $182,000 | $137,900 | $44,100 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $182,000 | $137,900 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $172,000 | $130,300 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $143,000 | $108,400 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $153,000 | $115,900 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $151,000 | $114,400 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $151,000 | $114,400 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $151,800 | $115,000 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map