Estimated Value: $583,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 School St, Avon, MA 02322 and is currently estimated at $613,115, approximately $291 per square foot. 99 School St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Ralph D. Butler Elementary School and Avon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Damiano Jennifer A
Bought by
Victor Kenney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,581
Outstanding Balance
$469,475
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Damiano Jennifer A and Kenney Michael P
Bought by
Damiano Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Ogilvie David J and Ogilvie Elizabeth
Bought by
Damiano Jennifer A and Kenney Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,400
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Wainwright Tr William
Bought by
Ogilvie David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Tiso Brenda and Tiso Charles A
Bought by
School St T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Kenney | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Damiano Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Damiano Jennifer A | $385,500 | -- | |
| Ogilvie David J | $195,000 | -- | |
| School St T | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Victor Kenney | $510,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Damiano Jennifer A | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damiano Jennifer A | $308,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Damiano Jennifer A | $57,825 | |
| Previous Owner | School St T | $175,000 | |
| Closed | School St T | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $490,600 | $177,300 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $432,900 | $168,100 | $264,800 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $432,900 | $168,100 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $396,100 | $140,100 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $5,900 | $351,600 | $127,100 | $224,500 |
| 2020 | $5,535 | $312,700 | $124,600 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $304,100 | $124,600 | $179,500 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $310,400 | $124,600 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $4,690 | $271,400 | $124,600 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $289,100 | $124,600 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $270,700 | $113,300 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map