99 Stonegate Rd Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Stonegate Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $460,300, approximately $256 per square foot. 99 Stonegate Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Sold by
Vesci Dolores
Bought by
Warner Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Ralph | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warner Ralph | $212,989 | |
| Closed | Warner Ralph | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Warner Ralph | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,867 | $236,880 | $68,790 | $168,090 |
| 2024 | $7,448 | $236,880 | $68,790 | $168,090 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $236,880 | $68,790 | $168,090 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $234,180 | $68,790 | $165,390 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $234,180 | $68,790 | $165,390 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $209,040 | $70,190 | $138,850 |
| 2019 | $6,405 | $209,040 | $70,190 | $138,850 |
| 2018 | $6,372 | $209,040 | $70,190 | $138,850 |
| 2017 | $6,372 | $209,040 | $70,190 | $138,850 |
| 2016 | $6,196 | $209,040 | $70,190 | $138,850 |
| 2015 | $6,340 | $217,570 | $60,170 | $157,400 |
| 2014 | $6,170 | $217,570 | $60,170 | $157,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map