99 Wanda Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
Central Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,423 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Wanda Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently estimated at $235,356, approximately $112 per square foot. 99 Wanda Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Buchert Maria A and Seifert Maria A
Bought by
Battaglia Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Cieslewicz Richard E and Cieslewicz Frances
Bought by
Cieslewicz Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battaglia Pamela | $65,000 | -- | |
| Cieslewicz Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $158,000 | $12,000 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $5,820 | $158,000 | $12,000 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $158,000 | $12,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $158,000 | $12,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $132,000 | $12,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $85,700 | $11,800 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $85,700 | $11,800 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $85,700 | $11,800 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $85,700 | $11,800 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $85,000 | $11,800 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $11,800 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $11,800 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map