990 Blackhawk Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Blackhawk Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $380,802, approximately $218 per square foot. 990 Blackhawk Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,205 | $36,000 | $7,100 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $31,000 | $6,593 | $24,407 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | $31,000 | $6,593 | $24,407 |
| 2022 | $6,949 | $31,000 | $6,593 | $24,407 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $20,214 | $5,325 | $14,889 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $20,214 | $5,325 | $14,889 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $22,713 | $5,325 | $17,388 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $18,674 | $4,564 | $14,110 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $18,674 | $4,564 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $5,011 | $20,005 | $4,564 | $15,441 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $16,512 | $4,057 | $12,455 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $17,192 | $4,057 | $13,135 |
| 2013 | $4,175 | $17,192 | $4,057 | $13,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map