990 Chevron Ct Pasadena, CA 91103
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Chevron Ct, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,042,661, approximately $836 per square foot. 990 Chevron Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Sauvageau Patrick and Sauvageau Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Berry Elias C
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Berry Elias Carlton
Bought by
Berry Elias Carlton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauvageau Patrick | $187,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $158,129 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Berry Elias Carlton | -- | Continental Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sauvageau Patrick | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Elias Carlton | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $279,400 | $156,308 | $123,092 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $273,923 | $153,244 | $120,679 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $268,553 | $150,240 | $118,313 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $263,289 | $147,295 | $115,994 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $258,127 | $144,407 | $113,720 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $250,473 | $140,125 | $110,348 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $245,563 | $137,378 | $108,185 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $236,030 | $132,045 | $103,985 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $232,486 | $130,062 | $102,424 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $227,933 | $127,515 | $100,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map