990 Concord Ct Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Concord Ct, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $880,720, approximately $594 per square foot. 990 Concord Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Richard S and Jackson Caren R
Bought by
Jackson Richard S and Jackson Caren R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Terrell Jon L and Terrell Stephanie M
Bought by
Jackson Richard Scott and Jackson Caren Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,199
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Terrell Jon L and Terrell Stephanie M
Bought by
Terrell Jon L and Terrell Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Terrell Jon L and Terrell Stephanie M
Bought by
Terrell Jon L and Terrell Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Terrell Jon L and Terrell Stephanie M
Bought by
Terrell Jon L and Terrell Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Sheikh Cyrous and Sheikh Nancy Lea
Bought by
Terrell Jon L and Terrell Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Sheikh Nancy L
Bought by
Sheikh Cyrous and Sheikh Nancy Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Sheikh Cyrous
Bought by
Sheikh Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Starr Evelyn
Bought by
Starr Joseph Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Starr Joseph A
Bought by
Sheikh Cyrous and Sheikh Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Starr Linda J
Bought by
Starr Joseph Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,868
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Hennes Paul E and Hennes Alane F
Bought by
Starr Joseph Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,868
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Richard Scott | $329,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Terrell Jon L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Terrell Jon L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Terrell Jon L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Terrell Jon L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Terrell Jon L | -- | -- | |
| Terrell Jon L | $315,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Sheikh Cyrous | -- | -- | |
| Sheikh Nancy L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Starr Joseph Aaron | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Sheikh Cyrous | $232,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Starr Joseph Aaron | -- | Westland Title | |
| Starr Joseph Aaron | $148,500 | Westland Title | |
| -- | $162,000 | -- | |
| -- | $122,900 | -- | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Richard Scott | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Jon L | $277,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Jon L | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrell Jon L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheikh Nancy L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheikh Cyrous | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starr Joseph Aaron | $145,868 | |
| Closed | Sheikh Cyrous | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $413,232 | $247,940 | $165,292 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $405,130 | $243,079 | $162,051 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $397,187 | $238,313 | $158,874 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $389,400 | $233,641 | $155,759 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $381,765 | $229,060 | $152,705 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $377,852 | $226,712 | $151,140 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $370,444 | $222,267 | $148,177 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $363,181 | $217,909 | $145,272 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $356,061 | $213,637 | $142,424 |
| 2016 | $4,442 | $349,081 | $209,449 | $139,632 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $343,838 | $206,303 | $137,535 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $337,103 | $202,262 | $134,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map