990 E Nevada St Signal Hill, CA 90755
Estimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,594,000
12
Beds
8
Baths
4,608
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 E Nevada St, Signal Hill, CA 90755 and is currently estimated at $1,506,058, approximately $326 per square foot. 990 E Nevada St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Leal Maria Luisa
Bought by
Leal Arnulfo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,049
Interest Rate
8.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,442,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Dem Investments Inc
Bought by
Leal Arnulfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,049
Interest Rate
8.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,442,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Wilshire Funding Corp
Bought by
Dem Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,049
Interest Rate
8.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,442,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Rafael Espinoza
Bought by
Wilshire Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Standard Svgs Bank
Bought by
Rodriguez Adolfo and South Central Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,471
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Rodriguez Adolfo and South Central Investments
Bought by
Lopez Rafael Espinoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,471
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Arnulfo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leal Arnulfo | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dem Investments Inc | $185,000 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Wilshire Funding Corp | $175,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Adolfo | $175,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Lopez Rafael Espinoza | $320,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal Arnulfo | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Dem Investments Inc | $200,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rafael Espinoza | $305,471 | |
| Closed | Leal Arnulfo | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $490,686 | $144,820 | $345,866 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $481,066 | $141,981 | $339,085 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $471,635 | $139,198 | $332,437 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $462,388 | $136,469 | $325,919 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $453,323 | $133,794 | $319,529 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $439,879 | $129,827 | $310,052 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $431,255 | $127,282 | $303,973 |
| 2017 | $6,441 | $422,800 | $124,787 | $298,013 |
| 2016 | $6,009 | $414,511 | $122,341 | $292,170 |
| 2015 | $1,216 | $408,286 | $120,504 | $287,782 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $400,289 | $118,144 | $282,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map