990 S Champlain Cir Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,000 - $1,625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 S Champlain Cir, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,573,642, approximately $520 per square foot. 990 S Champlain Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Brown Blaze P and Brown Mary Ann
Bought by
Price Brandon and Price Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$637,859
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$935,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
World S & L Assn
Bought by
Brown Blaze P and Brown Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Gallion Milbourne Clayton and Gallion Susan Armstrong
Bought by
World S & L Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Brandon | $900,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Brown Blaze P | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| World S & L Assn | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Brandon | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Blaze P | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,594 | $984,280 | $736,072 | $248,208 |
| 2024 | $10,594 | $964,981 | $721,639 | $243,342 |
| 2023 | $10,363 | $946,060 | $707,489 | $238,571 |
| 2022 | $10,164 | $927,510 | $693,616 | $233,894 |
| 2021 | $9,878 | $909,324 | $680,016 | $229,308 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $402,533 | $156,853 | $245,680 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $394,641 | $153,778 | $240,863 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $386,903 | $150,762 | $236,141 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $379,317 | $147,806 | $231,511 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $371,880 | $144,908 | $226,972 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $366,295 | $142,732 | $223,563 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $359,120 | $139,936 | $219,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map