990 Timberman Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $129,937 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Timberman Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $148,234, approximately $178 per square foot. 990 Timberman Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Asher Polly R and Hensley Wayne O
Bought by
Hensley Wayne O and Hensley Polly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Etta Sorrell Celia
Bought by
Asher Polly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,443
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,791
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Wayne O | -- | None Available | |
| Asher Polly R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asher Polly R | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $29,980 | $7,050 | $22,930 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $29,980 | $7,050 | $22,930 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $29,980 | $7,050 | $22,930 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $26,030 | $7,050 | $18,980 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $25,230 | $7,050 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $25,230 | $7,050 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $22,540 | $7,080 | $15,460 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $22,540 | $7,080 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $22,540 | $7,080 | $15,460 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $20,830 | $7,080 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $20,830 | $7,080 | $13,750 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $20,830 | $7,080 | $13,750 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $27,050 | $7,080 | $19,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map