9900 New Devon St Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $557,551 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9900 New Devon St, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $602,138, approximately $246 per square foot. 9900 New Devon St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Munster High School, Eagle Academy Christian School, and St. Thomas More School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,828 | $500,500 | $131,500 | $369,000 |
| 2024 | $13,537 | $476,900 | $131,500 | $345,400 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $442,800 | $92,700 | $350,100 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $411,600 | $92,700 | $318,900 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $389,800 | $86,600 | $303,200 |
| 2020 | $5,009 | $371,600 | $86,600 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $369,600 | $86,600 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $361,400 | $86,600 | $274,800 |
| 2017 | $5,484 | $356,200 | $82,400 | $273,800 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $346,700 | $74,200 | $272,500 |
| 2014 | $5,207 | $344,700 | $74,200 | $270,500 |
| 2013 | $5,325 | $359,300 | $74,200 | $285,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map