9901 Cedar St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9901 Cedar St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $553,463, approximately $496 per square foot. 9901 Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Correia Anselmo C
Bought by
Correia Anselmo C and Anselmo C Correia Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Correia Anselmo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,262
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Rafael
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Asset Backed Securities Corp Home Equity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Ortega Carolina
Bought by
Hernandez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Cheryl
Bought by
Hernandez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correia Anselmo C | -- | None Available | |
| Correia Anselmo C | $200,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Us Bank Na | $331,103 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Rafael | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Rafael | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Correia Anselmo C | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rafael | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rafael | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $257,532 | $51,502 | $206,030 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $252,484 | $50,493 | $201,991 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $247,534 | $49,503 | $198,031 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $242,682 | $48,533 | $194,149 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $237,925 | $47,582 | $190,343 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $235,487 | $47,095 | $188,392 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $230,871 | $46,172 | $184,699 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $226,345 | $45,267 | $181,078 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $217,558 | $43,510 | $174,048 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $214,291 | $42,857 | $171,434 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $210,094 | $42,018 | $168,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map