9903 Topeka Dr Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $1,201,580 - $1,754,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9903 Topeka Dr, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,382,645, approximately $557 per square foot. 9903 Topeka Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Oni Toshiyoshi and Oni Kikuko N
Bought by
Oni Toshiyoshi and Oni Kikuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oni Toshiyoshi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $421,949 | $60,669 | $361,280 |
| 2024 | $5,566 | $413,677 | $59,480 | $354,197 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $405,566 | $58,314 | $347,252 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $397,615 | $57,171 | $340,444 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $389,819 | $56,050 | $333,769 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $378,259 | $54,389 | $323,870 |
| 2018 | $4,832 | $370,843 | $53,323 | $317,520 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $356,445 | $51,253 | $305,192 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $351,092 | $50,484 | $300,608 |
| 2014 | $4,566 | $344,216 | $49,496 | $294,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map