Estimated Value: $767,532 - $964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,329
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9904 E Glencove Cir, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $887,383, approximately $266 per square foot. 9904 E Glencove Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2023
Sold by
Boisvert David W
Bought by
Boisvert Suzanne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Boisvert David W and Boisvert Suzanne E
Bought by
Boisvert David W and Boisvert Suzanne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Vip Whisper Mountain Llc
Bought by
Boisvert David W and Boisvert Suzanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boisvert Suzanne E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boisvert David W | $432,825 | None Available | |
| Boisvert David W | $60,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boisvert David W | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $54,236 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $51,653 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $63,000 | $12,600 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $47,710 | $9,540 | $38,170 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | $44,620 | $8,920 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $44,460 | $8,890 | $35,570 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $44,620 | $8,920 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $44,210 | $8,840 | $35,370 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $41,950 | $8,390 | $33,560 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $45,060 | $9,010 | $36,050 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $44,320 | $8,860 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map