9907 Piney Point Cir Orlando, FL 32825
Estimated Value: $349,170 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9907 Piney Point Cir, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $368,293, approximately $209 per square foot. 9907 Piney Point Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Union Park Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Paez Elka G
Bought by
Sarmiento Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,416
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Butler William S and Butler Patricia G
Bought by
Paez Elka G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Hull Bethany B
Bought by
Butler William S and Butler Patricia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarmiento Alejandra | $150,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Paez Elka G | $115,000 | Title Source Usa Inc | |
| Butler William S | $110,000 | Title Source Usa Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarmiento Alejandra | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paez Elka G | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler William S | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Paez Elka G | $17,250 | |
| Closed | Sarmiento Alejandra | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $308,800 | $70,000 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $297,540 | $70,000 | $227,540 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $89,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $86,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $84,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $82,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $80,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $995 | $79,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $130,245 | $15,900 | $114,345 |
| 2016 | $938 | $126,029 | $15,000 | $111,029 |
| 2015 | $949 | $119,298 | $15,000 | $104,298 |
| 2014 | $984 | $105,954 | $15,000 | $90,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map