Estimated Value: $485,216 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 E Violet Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $524,804, approximately $262 per square foot. 991 E Violet Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Greene Allison K and Abel Allison K
Bought by
Moore Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,734
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$441,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Ricollis Lc
Bought by
Abel Allison K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,852
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Lesieur Jacob
Bought by
Ricolis Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Seeley Shirley L
Bought by
Lesieur Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
11.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Michael T | -- | First American Title | |
| Abel Allison K | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Ricolis Lc | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Utah | |
| Lesieur Jacob | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Michael T | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abel Allison K | $136,852 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesieur Jacob | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Lesieur Jacob | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $449,300 | $117,700 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $435,200 | $111,000 | $324,200 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $380,900 | $105,500 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $394,600 | $103,400 | $291,200 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $303,500 | $79,400 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $275,400 | $79,400 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $248,000 | $74,900 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $222,100 | $74,900 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $210,400 | $74,900 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $196,400 | $74,900 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $180,900 | $72,600 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $173,300 | $70,400 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map