9910 Eddy Rd Carmel, CA 93923
Estimated Value: $1,712,143 - $2,745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9910 Eddy Rd, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,113,536, approximately $905 per square foot. 9910 Eddy Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Tularcitos Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Luster Living Trust and Luster Robert G
Bought by
Luster Living Trust and Luster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Luster Robert G and Luster Mary
Bought by
Luster Robert G and Moore Luster Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Luster Robert G and Moore Luster Mary M
Bought by
Luster Robert G and Moore Luster Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Luster Robert G and Vaughan Ann K
Bought by
Luster Robert G and Moore Luster Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Luster Robert G and Vaughan Ann K
Bought by
Luster Robert G and Vaughan Ann K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luster Robert G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Luster Robert G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Luster Robert G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Luster Robert G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Luster Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Luster Robert G | -- | -- | |
| Luster Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luster Robert G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luster Robert G | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $440,217 | $191,397 | $248,820 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $431,587 | $187,645 | $243,942 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $423,125 | $183,966 | $239,159 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $414,829 | $180,359 | $234,470 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $406,696 | $176,823 | $229,873 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $402,526 | $175,010 | $227,516 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $394,634 | $171,579 | $223,055 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $386,897 | $168,215 | $218,682 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $379,312 | $164,917 | $214,395 |
| 2016 | $4,150 | $371,876 | $161,684 | $210,192 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $366,291 | $159,256 | $207,035 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $359,117 | $156,137 | $202,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map