Estimated Value: $696,505 - $751,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9911 Kramer Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $721,876, approximately $386 per square foot. 9911 Kramer Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Jennifer Green
Bought by
Green Corey and Green Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Outstanding Balance
$307,644
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Green Jennifer
Bought by
Green Corey Mark and Green Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Outstanding Balance
$307,644
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Green Jennifer and Green Corey
Bought by
Green Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Green Corey and Green Jennifer
Bought by
Green Corey and Green Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Balthasar Joseph P
Bought by
Green Corey and Green Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,400
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Davis Timothy Wayne and Davis Janice Mary Price
Bought by
Balthasar Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,300
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Fisher Lynda P
Bought by
Davis Timothy Wayne and Davis Janice Mary Price
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Corey | -- | Investors Title | |
| Green Corey Mark | -- | Investors Title Ins Agcy | |
| Green Jennifer | -- | Bonneville Superior Title | |
| Green Corey | -- | Bonneville Superior Title | |
| Green Corey | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Balthasar Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Davis Timothy Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Corey | $349,600 | |
| Closed | Green Corey Mark | $349,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Jennifer | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Corey | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Corey | $157,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Balthasar Joseph P | $155,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Timothy Wayne | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $631,300 | $248,400 | $382,900 |
| 2024 | $3,176 | $595,400 | $239,100 | $356,300 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $583,800 | $229,900 | $353,900 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $602,700 | $225,400 | $377,300 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $402,700 | $172,700 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $362,200 | $172,700 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $352,300 | $162,900 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $344,100 | $162,900 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $303,600 | $162,900 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $237,100 | $146,800 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $254,800 | $155,600 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $241,100 | $151,200 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map