T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Theresa Edmoundson-Olson
Keller Williams Realty
(661) 978-4105
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $410,000
Nestled in a quant NW community this four bedroom two bath home beams of pride of ownership! It features a open living concept that flows into the kitchen and dining area. The master bedroom is located at the rear of the home which has access to the patio area where you can enjoy the serene atmosphere of the Koi Pond and waterfall. It has a indoor laundry room. The two car garage has been insulated and has a wall heating/cooling unit installed. Don't wait this jewel won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #903775 Listed on: 07/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Annette | $405,000 | Placer Title | |
| Dahl Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dahl David D | $360,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Beasley Erik Christopher | $270,000 | Placer Title Er | |
| Thompson Mark D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Thompson Mark D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Thompson Mark D | $123,000 | American Title Co | |
| Mclaughlin John R | $120,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Annette | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dahl David D | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Erik Christopher | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Mark D | $138,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Mark D | $32,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Mark D | $122,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin John R | $89,950 | |
| Closed | Thompson Mark D | $6,137 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $405,000 | -1.2% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $410,000 | +13.9% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2022 10/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | +33.3% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2019 07/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2019 07/21/19 | For Sale | $269,950 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $374,544 | $83,232 | $291,312 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $367,200 | $81,600 | $285,600 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $360,000 | $80,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $278,252 | $72,139 | $206,113 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $272,797 | $70,725 | $202,072 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $270,000 | $70,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $199,316 | $42,996 | $156,320 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $191,579 | $41,327 | $150,252 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $187,824 | $40,517 | $147,307 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $184,143 | $39,723 | $144,420 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $181,379 | $39,127 | $142,252 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $177,827 | $38,361 | $139,466 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Theresa Edmoundson-Olson
Keller Williams Realty
(661) 978-4105
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lee Balgeman
Miramar International Calloway
(805) 975-8326
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lorena Rivera
Infinity Real Estate Services
(661) 549-8955
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Philip Jordan
Keller Williams Realty
(805) 453-8353
4 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kyle Lawson
Wayside, Realtors®
(661) 699-2753
4 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202507832
APN: 449-163-06-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.