9914 Ramos Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9914 Ramos Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $252,256, approximately $222 per square foot. 9914 Ramos Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mckee Middle School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Shubin Nancy M
Bought by
Shubin Leon Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shubin Leon Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $55,121 | $6,023 | $49,098 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $54,041 | $5,905 | $48,136 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $52,983 | $5,790 | $47,193 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $51,945 | $5,677 | $46,268 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $50,927 | $5,566 | $45,361 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $50,405 | $5,509 | $44,896 |
| 2019 | $990 | $50,405 | $5,509 | $44,896 |
| 2018 | $943 | $48,449 | $5,296 | $43,153 |
| 2017 | $929 | $47,500 | $5,193 | $42,307 |
| 2016 | $892 | $46,570 | $5,092 | $41,478 |
| 2015 | $887 | $45,871 | $5,016 | $40,855 |
| 2014 | $876 | $44,973 | $4,918 | $40,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map