9943 McCormac Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Greenfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9943 McCormac Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $305,238, approximately $391 per square foot. 9943 McCormac Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mckee Middle School and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Fernandez Alejandro and Fernandez Sonia
Bought by
Fernandez Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Alejandro | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fernandez Alejandro | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $97,219 | $26,506 | $70,713 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $95,314 | $25,987 | $69,327 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $93,446 | $25,478 | $67,968 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $91,615 | $24,979 | $66,636 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $89,820 | $24,490 | $65,330 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $88,900 | $24,239 | $64,661 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $88,900 | $24,239 | $64,661 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $85,450 | $23,299 | $62,151 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $83,776 | $22,843 | $60,933 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $82,135 | $22,396 | $59,739 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $80,902 | $22,060 | $58,842 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $79,318 | $21,628 | $57,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map