Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Forrest
Homesmart
(909) 556-7616
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $373,279
Welcome home to high desert living on a private cul-de-sac! Located on an oversized 10,000 square foot lot you'll have plenty of room to roam. Front gated yard with walkway to a private courtyard/seating area is a nice space to enjoy year round. Upon entry, a formal living room for entertaining and hallway lead to each of the 4 bedrooms. Combination tile flooring in high traffic areas and carpet is well cared for. Kitchen offers solid surface counters, high ceiling, window for natural light and custom lighting. Directly off the kitchen is a laundry room with plenty of storage. Family room has a custom ceiling fan, corner fireplace and french doors that open to an enclosed patio. Dining area is large enough to accomodate 6 place settings comfortably. Guest bath was recently improved with modern tile and colors. Property is situated with the front door facing east for morning sun. Property is within an hour and half of the California coast, mountain resorts and Nevada's state line. A must see on your home tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homesmart Brokerage Phone: 909-556-7616 License #01366443 Listed on: 08/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Edrick K | $368,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Brooks James | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Brooks James | $218,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Af-Am Inc | -- | -- | |
| Cross Anderson | $83,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lynn Michael | $65,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Donley Randy | -- | -- | |
| Fay Lynn Michael Daniel | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Edrick K | $361,334 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks James | $43,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks James | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Anderson | $74,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynn Michael | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fay Lynn Michael Daniel | $79,243 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $368,000 | 0.0% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | For Sale | $368,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $297,916 | $74,479 | $223,437 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $292,075 | $73,019 | $219,056 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $286,348 | $71,587 | $214,761 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $280,733 | $70,183 | $210,550 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $209,600 | $42,000 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $159,600 | $31,500 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $152,000 | $30,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $119,700 | $23,900 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $111,300 | $22,200 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $103,100 | $20,600 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $95,000 | $19,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $108,200 | $21,900 | $86,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Forrest
Homesmart
(909) 556-7616
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
WINESSA WESLEY
EINSTEIN REALTY
(909) 317-4272
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25185298
APN: 0459-761-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.