992 E Ranchcreek Rd Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $908,128 - $961,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 992 E Ranchcreek Rd, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $927,782, approximately $520 per square foot. 992 E Ranchcreek Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barranca Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Sonrise Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Miller Corrina Clover and The John L & Sarah G Harnack T
Bought by
Kavak Sibyl G and Kavak Ilyas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,061
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$760,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Harnack John L and Harnack Sarah G
Bought by
Harnack John L and Harnack Sarah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Harnack John L and Harnack Sarah G
Bought by
Harnack John L and Harnack Sarah G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Harnack John L and Harnack Sarah G
Bought by
Harnack John L and Harnack Sarah G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavak Sibyl G | $430,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Harnack John L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harnack John L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harnack John L | -- | -- | |
| Harnack John L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harnack John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kavak Sibyl G | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harnack John L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harnack John L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $555,040 | $374,977 | $180,063 |
| 2024 | $6,926 | $544,158 | $367,625 | $176,533 |
| 2023 | $6,825 | $533,489 | $360,417 | $173,072 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $523,029 | $353,350 | $169,679 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $512,774 | $346,422 | $166,352 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $497,567 | $336,148 | $161,419 |
| 2018 | $6,193 | $487,811 | $329,557 | $158,254 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $468,870 | $316,761 | $152,109 |
| 2015 | $5,698 | $461,828 | $312,003 | $149,825 |
| 2014 | $5,621 | $452,783 | $305,892 | $146,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map