9921 50th Street Cir E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9921 50th Street Cir E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $296,807, approximately $234 per square foot. 9921 50th Street Cir E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Dalbora Thomas J and Dalbora Lydia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,728
Outstanding Balance
$72,433
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalbora Thomas J | $138,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalbora Thomas J | $110,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $223,436 | $39,100 | $184,336 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $265,783 | $30,600 | $235,183 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $232,535 | $30,000 | $202,535 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $166,931 | $30,000 | $136,931 |
| 2020 | $4,476 | $151,528 | $30,000 | $121,528 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $157,207 | $30,000 | $127,207 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $147,607 | $25,000 | $122,607 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $136,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $123,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $118,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $110,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,428 | $103,618 | $23,050 | $80,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map