9921 Muroc St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $826,162 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9921 Muroc St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $843,291, approximately $551 per square foot. 9921 Muroc St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Harris Allen L and Harris Thetis G
Bought by
Griego Abel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griego Abel | $156,545 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griego Abel | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $309,779 | $164,342 | $145,437 |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $303,706 | $161,120 | $142,586 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $297,752 | $157,961 | $139,791 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $291,914 | $154,864 | $137,050 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $286,191 | $151,828 | $134,363 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $277,705 | $147,326 | $130,379 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $272,261 | $144,438 | $127,823 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $261,690 | $138,830 | $122,860 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $257,760 | $136,745 | $121,015 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $252,712 | $134,067 | $118,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map