Estimated Value: $475,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9927 Electra Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $497,503, approximately $280 per square foot. 9927 Electra Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Verholtz Branden and Verholtz Sunny
Bought by
Verholtz Branden and Verholtz Sunny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,515
Outstanding Balance
$159,061
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Ardelean Mark D and Ardelean Nancy L
Bought by
Verholtz Branden R and Sharp Sunny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Gerber Dennis J and Gerber Heidi K
Bought by
Ardelean Mark D and Ardelean Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,887
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Gerber Dennis J
Bought by
Gerber Dennis J and Gerber Heidi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Gerber Randy A
Bought by
Gerber Dennis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Gerber Randy A
Bought by
Gerber Randy A and Gerber Dennis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Gerber Holly J
Bought by
Gerber Randy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verholtz Branden | -- | None Available | |
| Verholtz Branden R | -- | Absolute Title Ins Agency In | |
| Ardelean Mark D | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Gerber Dennis J | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Gerber Dennis J | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Gerber Randy A | -- | -- | |
| Gerber Randy A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verholtz Branden | $201,515 | |
| Closed | Verholtz Branden R | $9,697 | |
| Previous Owner | Verholtz Branden R | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Ardelean Mark D | $207,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Dennis J | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Dennis J | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Randy A | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Randy A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gerber Dennis J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $454,300 | $130,100 | $324,200 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $443,700 | $121,500 | $322,200 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $443,900 | $115,600 | $328,300 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $450,600 | $113,300 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $333,200 | $88,100 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $305,400 | $88,100 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $287,200 | $83,100 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $255,300 | $83,100 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $247,200 | $83,100 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $229,400 | $83,100 | $146,300 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $195,300 | $80,600 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $197,100 | $82,300 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map