9929 Longfellow Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Las Palmas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $633,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9929 Longfellow Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $532,112, approximately $491 per square foot. 9929 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Reach Academy, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Torres Azucena C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,732
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Stuward Wenda Fay
Bought by
Citibank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Stuward Wenda Fay and Stuward Wende
Bought by
Stuward Wenda Fay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,250
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Stuward Wenda and Mcculloch Wenda
Bought by
Stuward Wenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Stuward Ronald
Bought by
Mcculloch Wenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Smith Clarence A and Smith Geneva C
Bought by
Mcculloch Wenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,083
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Azucena C | $110,000 | Multiple | |
| Citibank Na | $99,000 | Servicelink | |
| Stuward Wenda Fay | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stuward Wenda | -- | -- | |
| Mcculloch Wenda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcculloch Wenda | $138,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Azucena C | $100,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuward Wenda Fay | $361,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuward Wenda | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcculloch Wenda | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcculloch Wenda | $137,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $141,980 | $42,594 | $99,386 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $139,197 | $41,759 | $97,438 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $136,467 | $40,940 | $95,527 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $133,792 | $40,137 | $93,655 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $131,170 | $39,351 | $91,819 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $129,825 | $38,947 | $90,878 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $127,280 | $38,184 | $89,096 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $124,785 | $37,435 | $87,350 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $122,338 | $36,701 | $85,637 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $119,941 | $35,982 | $83,959 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $118,140 | $35,442 | $82,698 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $115,827 | $34,748 | $81,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map