NOT LISTED FOR SALE

993 Manton Ct Galt, CA 95632

Estimated Value: $505,000 - $614,423

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,307 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 993 Manton Ct, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $581,606, approximately $252 per square foot. 993 Manton Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including River Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Liberty Ranch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Garibaldi Marianna and Winans Shane M
Bought by
Nazary Hamidullah
Current Estimated Value
$581,606

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Bought by
Garibaldi Marianna and Winans Shane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,365
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Allston James
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Barries Michelle
Bought by
Allston James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$423,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Clark Lorin D and Clark Michelle B
Bought by
Barries Michelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$402,400
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Vasquez Paul and Vasquez Nancy E
Bought by
Clark Lorin D and Clark Michelle B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
5.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Douglass Cassandra S
Bought by
Vasquez Paul and Vasquez Nancy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Douglass Cassandra S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
8.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nazary Hamidullah $211,000 Old Republic Title Company
Garibaldi Marianna $300,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc $354,450 Accommodation
Allston James $519,000 Financial Title Company
Barries Michelle $503,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Clark Lorin D $256,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Vasquez Paul $164,000 Sacramento Title Company
Douglass Cassandra S $169,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garibaldi Marianna $295,365
Previous Owner Allston James $423,200
Previous Owner Barries Michelle $402,400
Previous Owner Clark Lorin D $204,800
Previous Owner Vasquez Paul $131,200
Previous Owner Douglass Cassandra S $160,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,039 $272,348 $51,627 $220,721
2024 $3,039 $267,009 $50,615 $216,394
2023 $2,988 $261,774 $49,623 $212,151
2022 $2,871 $256,642 $48,650 $207,992
2021 $2,873 $251,611 $47,697 $203,914
2020 $2,849 $249,032 $47,208 $201,824
2019 $2,780 $244,150 $46,283 $197,867
2018 $2,774 $239,364 $45,376 $193,988
2017 $2,668 $234,672 $44,487 $190,185
2016 $2,587 $230,071 $43,615 $186,456
2015 $2,783 $226,616 $42,960 $183,656
2014 $2,787 $222,178 $42,119 $180,059
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.