9930 36th St SE Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9930 36th St SE, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $371,938, approximately $346 per square foot. 9930 36th St SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alto Elementary School, Lowell Middle School, and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Crandell Michael Spencer
Bought by
National City Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Clardy Doris Marie and Crandell Doris Marie
Bought by
Crandell Michael Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National City Bank | $108,514 | None Available | |
| Crandell Michael Spencer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $133,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |