9932 Arrowsmith Ave S Seattle, WA 98118
Rainier Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9932 Arrowsmith Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 and is currently estimated at $973,818, approximately $616 per square foot. 9932 Arrowsmith Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Aki Kurose Middle School, and Rainier Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Tavera Alfonso
Bought by
Willis Pervis J and Crawford Willis Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,950
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Sold by
Coburn David Bruce and Coburn Theda D
Bought by
Tavera Alfonso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Pervis J | $199,950 | Stewart Title | |
| Tavera Alfonso | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis Pervis J | $179,950 |