9932 Horley Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,119,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9932 Horley Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $992,475, approximately $596 per square foot. 9932 Horley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Pajon Estrella
Bought by
Pajon George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,529
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$849,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Quinn George Edward and Quinn Janice
Bought by
Pajon Estrella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pajon George | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pajon Estrella | $328,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Pajon Estrella | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pajon George | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Pajon Estrella | $262,400 | |
| Closed | Pajon Estrella | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $503,055 | $329,725 | $173,330 |
| 2024 | $6,396 | $493,192 | $323,260 | $169,932 |
| 2023 | $6,181 | $483,522 | $316,922 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $474,042 | $310,708 | $163,334 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $464,748 | $304,616 | $160,132 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $450,966 | $295,582 | $155,384 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $442,125 | $289,787 | $152,338 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $424,958 | $278,535 | $146,423 |
| 2015 | $5,135 | $418,576 | $274,352 | $144,224 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $410,377 | $268,978 | $141,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map