9933 Cavell Ave S Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,545 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9933 Cavell Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $286,886, approximately $283 per square foot. 9933 Cavell Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Kevin R and Anderson Cynthia J
Bought by
Anderson Family Trust and Erickson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Metrowide Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Anderson Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Mckinley Blair
Bought by
Metrowide Home Buyers Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Kevin | $232,000 | Title Fusion | |
| Metrowide Home Buyers Llc | $190,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,301 | $252,500 | $36,700 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $249,200 | $36,700 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $225,600 | $36,700 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $205,200 | $35,500 | $169,700 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $192,100 | $35,000 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $181,800 | $34,900 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $169,600 | $35,100 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $158,800 | $32,600 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $150,200 | $31,200 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $137,200 | $30,600 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,300 | $30,300 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map