9935 Provo Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $830,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9935 Provo Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $689,711, approximately $749 per square foot. 9935 Provo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Rivera Randall J
Bought by
Randall J Rivera Trust and Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Rivera Barbara C and Rivera Randall J
Bought by
Rivera Randall J and Rivera Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Paul A and Thompson Warren T
Bought by
Rivera Randall J and Rivera Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall J Rivera Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Randall J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rivera Randall J | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivera Randall J | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Randall J | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $186,589 | $105,702 | $80,887 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $159,646 | $95,791 | $63,855 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $156,516 | $93,913 | $62,603 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $153,448 | $92,072 | $61,376 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $150,440 | $90,267 | $60,173 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $148,898 | $89,342 | $59,556 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $145,980 | $87,591 | $58,389 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $143,119 | $85,874 | $57,245 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $137,564 | $82,541 | $55,023 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $135,499 | $81,302 | $54,197 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $132,846 | $79,710 | $53,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map