9935 Walnut St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $788,184 - $1,000,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9935 Walnut St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $890,546, approximately $594 per square foot. 9935 Walnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and St. Bernard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Lucy
Bought by
Lopez Elvia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,777
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$859,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Hosanna Chapel Of Bellflower
Bought by
Lopez Elvia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Elvia E | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Elvia E | $59,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Elvia E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $259,617 | $120,670 | $138,947 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $254,527 | $118,304 | $136,223 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $249,537 | $115,985 | $133,552 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $244,645 | $113,711 | $130,934 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $239,849 | $111,482 | $128,367 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $232,736 | $108,176 | $124,560 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $228,173 | $106,055 | $122,118 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $219,315 | $101,938 | $117,377 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $216,021 | $100,407 | $115,614 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $211,791 | $98,441 | $113,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map