9936 Redmont Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $1,167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
697
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9936 Redmont Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $803,586. 9936 Redmont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Zumback Alicia and Mapel Patrick
Bought by
Ewell Kurt J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Andrade Linda
Bought by
Zumback Alicia and Mapel Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Lewyn Gloria Marguerite
Bought by
Andrade Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Andrade Linda
Bought by
Andrade Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Lewyn Gloria M
Bought by
Lewyn Gloria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Andrade Linda
Bought by
Andrade Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Andrade Linda
Bought by
Lewyn Gloria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Elias Robert
Bought by
Andrade Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Wixo Richard
Bought by
Elias Robert and Andrade Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Napier James J and Brook Jennifer N
Bought by
Wixo Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Walsh Margaret Adele and Walsh Margaret A
Bought by
Dow Flora Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Dow Flora A
Bought by
Napier James J and Brook Jennifer N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewell Kurt J | $1,050,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Zumback Alicia | $652,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Andrade Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Lewyn Gloria M | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Lewyn Gloria M | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Linda | $200,000 | Fatcola | |
| Elias Robert | $439,000 | Southland Title | |
| Wixo Richard | $226,000 | Equity Title | |
| Dow Flora Agnes | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Napier James J | $40,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History