994 Westview Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,150,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 994 Westview Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,128,888, approximately $654 per square foot. 994 Westview Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Claire H Sidle Trust
Bought by
Jacobson Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,200
Outstanding Balance
$268,206
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$860,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Sidle Wm R
Bought by
William R Sidle Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1966
Bought by
Jacobson Ross and Jacobson Emily Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Ross | $481,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| William R Sidle Trust | -- | -- | |
| Claire H Sidle Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sidle William R | -- | -- | |
| Jacobson Ross | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Ross | $385,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,482 | $75,988 | $53,344 | $22,644 |
| 2024 | $6,482 | $75,988 | $53,344 | $22,644 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $72,146 | $35,611 | $40,220 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $57,059 | $29,579 | $27,480 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $58,701 | $30,430 | $28,271 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $52,510 | $36,751 | $15,759 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $52,510 | $36,751 | $15,759 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $43,214 | $20,952 | $22,262 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $47,776 | $23,164 | $24,612 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $42,594 | $29,054 | $13,540 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $33,830 | $24,119 | $9,711 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $33,830 | $24,119 | $9,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map