9940 Via Mavis Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9940 Via Mavis, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $827,357, approximately $687 per square foot. 9940 Via Mavis is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Mccoy Michael C and Mccoy Dinora
Bought by
Mccoy Family Trust and Mccoy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Potts Joshua F and Potts Suzanne L
Bought by
Mccoy Michael C and Mccoy Dinora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Wesely David W and Wesely Janet L
Bought by
Potts Joshua F and Buderer Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoy Michael C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoy Michael C | $445,000 | First American Title | |
| Potts Joshua F | $222,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $112,900 | -- | |
| -- | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Michael C | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Joshua F | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,125 | $608,079 | $308,823 | $299,256 |
| 2024 | $7,125 | $596,157 | $302,768 | $293,389 |
| 2023 | $6,906 | $584,469 | $296,832 | $287,637 |
| 2022 | $6,856 | $573,010 | $291,012 | $281,998 |
| 2021 | $6,761 | $561,775 | $285,306 | $276,469 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $520,000 | $262,000 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $5,912 | $500,000 | $252,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $5,788 | $490,000 | $247,000 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $440,000 | $222,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $4,594 | $390,000 | $197,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $370,000 | $187,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $3,896 | $330,000 | $167,000 | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map