9951 Via Mavis Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $884,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9951 Via Mavis, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $798,583, approximately $579 per square foot. 9951 Via Mavis is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rio Seco Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Moss Joseph A and Moss Andrea L
Bought by
Moss Joseph A and Moss Andrea L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Joseph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $57,766 | $14,689 | $43,077 |
| 2024 | $749 | $56,634 | $14,401 | $42,233 |
| 2023 | $724 | $55,524 | $14,119 | $41,405 |
| 2022 | $713 | $54,437 | $13,843 | $40,594 |
| 2021 | $700 | $53,371 | $13,572 | $39,799 |
| 2020 | $691 | $52,824 | $13,433 | $39,391 |
| 2019 | $668 | $51,789 | $13,170 | $38,619 |
| 2018 | $654 | $50,774 | $12,912 | $37,862 |
| 2017 | $160 | $49,779 | $12,659 | $37,120 |
| 2016 | $623 | $48,804 | $12,411 | $36,393 |
| 2015 | $615 | $48,072 | $12,225 | $35,847 |
| 2014 | $603 | $47,131 | $11,986 | $35,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map