995-997 E 20th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,803 - $193,000
About This Home
This home is located at 995-997 E 20th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $171,951, approximately $109 per square foot. 995-997 E 20th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and AchievePoint Career Academy - Columbus.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jlee Development Co Inc | $170,000 | Total Title Services | |
| Corner Stone Property Investments Llc | $50,000 | Total Title Services | |
| Abba Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brotherton Bonnie | $12,000 | Cornerston | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $55,274 | None Available | |
| Robinson Angela R | $72,000 | -- | |
| Drake | -- | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Angela R | $54,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $45,820 | $5,150 | $40,670 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $45,820 | $5,150 | $40,670 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $45,815 | $5,145 | $40,670 |
| 2022 | $878 | $16,530 | $2,490 | $14,040 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $16,530 | $2,490 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $881 | $16,530 | $2,490 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $856 | $13,760 | $2,070 | $11,690 |
| 2018 | $807 | $13,760 | $2,070 | $11,690 |
| 2017 | $855 | $13,760 | $2,070 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $883 | $12,990 | $2,660 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $803 | $12,990 | $2,660 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | $805 | $12,990 | $2,660 | $10,330 |
| 2013 | $441 | $14,420 | $2,940 | $11,480 |
Map
- 1029 E 19th Ave
- 926 E 19th Ave
- 1010 E 21st Ave
- 1078 E 19th Ave
- 927 E 18th Ave
- 1033 E 22nd Ave
- 269 E 18th Ave
- 1900-1904 Hamilton Ave
- 1107 E 22nd Ave
- 1129 E 23rd Ave Unit 1129 - 1131
- 1070 E 16th Ave
- 1157-1159 E 18th Ave
- 1129 E 17th Ave
- 1175 E 23rd Ave
- 1074 E 15th Ave
- 1111-1113 E 16th Ave
- 1673 Cleveland Ave
- 1027 E 14th Ave
- 1258 E 21st Ave
- 934 E 13th Ave
- 990 E 19th Ave
- 984 E 19th Ave
- 978 E 19th Ave
- 1000 E 19th Ave
- 995 E 20th Ave Unit 997
- 972 E 19th Ave
- 1006 E 19th Ave
- 989 E 20th Ave
- 1007 E 20th Ave
- 983 E 20th Ave
- 1012 E 19th Ave
- 966 E 19th Ave
- 1013 E 20th Ave
- 975 E 20th Ave
- 819 N 19th St Unit 1817
- 979 E 19th Ave
- 1018 E 19th Ave
- 1017 E 20th Ave
- 960 E 19th Ave
- 975 E 19th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.