995 Brentnal Rd Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Flats NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,436,000 - $1,987,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Brentnal Rd, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,641,233, approximately $880 per square foot. 995 Brentnal Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Morrissey Samuel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,161
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,369,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Reginald
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Brower Stuart L
Bought by
Bennett Reginald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Samuel G | $610,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $540,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Reginald | $475,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrissey Samuel G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Reginald | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Bennett Reginald | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,926 | $787,388 | $559,954 | $227,434 |
| 2024 | $8,926 | $771,950 | $548,975 | $222,975 |
| 2023 | $8,850 | $756,814 | $538,211 | $218,603 |
| 2022 | $8,545 | $741,975 | $527,658 | $214,317 |
| 2021 | $8,195 | $727,427 | $517,312 | $210,115 |
| 2019 | $7,889 | $705,853 | $501,969 | $203,884 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $692,014 | $492,127 | $199,887 |
| 2016 | $7,713 | $665,144 | $473,018 | $192,126 |
| 2015 | $7,628 | $655,154 | $465,913 | $189,241 |
| 2014 | $7,467 | $642,322 | $456,787 | $185,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map