NOT LISTED FOR SALE

995 Grace St Mansfield, OH 44905

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $137,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2018

Last sale price $56,180 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $833 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of July 2018

This home is located at 995 Grace St, Mansfield, OH 44905 since 27 July 2018 and is currently estimated at $134,241, approximately $127 per square foot. This property was built in 1966. 995 Grace St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brown

RE/MAX First Realty License #20100001423 Listed on: 07/27/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $700

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0250924601000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$700

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1928
  • Lot Size: 60 x 140
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Ashland Road to Grace Street
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room
  • Living Area: 1056
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 132
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel, 1 Car, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Madison Local School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0250924601000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 700

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
List Price
$56,180
Sold Price
$56,180
Current Estimated Value
$134,241

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,061
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.83%
Original Mortgage
$55,161
Outstanding Balance
$49,325
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,916

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Angela K $56,050 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Angela K $55,161
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $56,180 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 For Sale $56,180 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,400 $29,520 $3,630 $25,890
2024 $1,400 $29,520 $3,630 $25,890
2023 $1,431 $29,520 $3,630 $25,890
2022 $1,266 $23,200 $3,270 $19,930
2021 $1,266 $23,200 $3,270 $19,930
2020 $1,276 $23,200 $3,270 $19,930
2019 $1,216 $19,660 $2,770 $16,890
2018 $631 $19,660 $2,770 $16,890
2017 $656 $19,660 $2,770 $16,890
2016 $694 $20,600 $2,630 $17,970
2015 $694 $20,600 $2,630 $17,970
2014 $1,120 $20,600 $2,630 $17,970
2012 $542 $20,600 $2,770 $17,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9041208

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 025-09-246-01-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.