D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deepak Arora
KW Elevate
Estimated Value: $1,814,993 - $1,937,000
What A Location And Home Combination!! A lovingly maintained home that seamlessly blends modern upgrades with classic charm. Located in a highly sought-after area with Curtner Elementary, Thomas Russell Middle & Milpitas High - all the top-rated institutions known for their excellent academics and community involvement. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious interior featuring fresh paint and recessed lighting. Separate living and family areas with cozy fireplaces are perfect for relaxing evenings. Fully owned solar panels add value and enhance energy efficiency. The kitchen is equipped with sleek quartz countertops & stainless steel appliances. Thoughtfully designed including a breakfast bar & direct access to the family area. Each of the 3 bedrooms is generously sized, ensuring comfort & privacy. The updated bathrooms reflect modern aesthetics while maintaining a warm, inviting feel. Situated on an expansive lot, the backyard is open to one's imagination. A two-car attached garage adds convenience and extra storage. Nestled in a prime Milpitas location, residents enjoy easy access to parks, shopping centers, major highways, and top-tier schools. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deepak Arora
KW Elevate License #02179433 Listed on: 03/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozhummal Jayarajan Ramapurath | $1,975,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Thirugnanasambanthan Sriperumal | $944,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cornerstone Veritas Ca Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozhummal Jayarajan Ramapurath | $1,580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thirugnanasambanthan Sriperumal | $849,510 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $1,975,000 | +16.2% | $1,190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | -- | $1,024 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,543 | $1,095,471 | $812,407 | $283,064 |
| 2024 | $12,543 | $1,073,992 | $796,478 | $277,514 |
| 2023 | $12,543 | $1,052,934 | $780,861 | $272,073 |
| 2022 | $12,453 | $1,032,289 | $765,550 | $266,739 |
| 2021 | $12,273 | $1,012,049 | $750,540 | $261,509 |
| 2020 | $12,059 | $1,001,673 | $742,845 | $258,828 |
| 2019 | $11,921 | $982,033 | $728,280 | $253,753 |
| 2018 | $11,238 | $962,778 | $714,000 | $248,778 |
| 2017 | $11,092 | $943,900 | $700,000 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $6,674 | $567,654 | $249,343 | $318,311 |
| 2015 | $6,607 | $559,128 | $245,598 | $313,530 |
| 2014 | $6,427 | $548,177 | $240,788 | $307,389 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deepak Arora
KW Elevate
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Manoj Thomas
Cascade California Realty, Inc.
(510) 397-8664
10 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81998647
APN: 028-16-105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.