995 Rose Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,381,210 - $4,624,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$3,469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Rose Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,460,803, approximately $3,468 per square foot. 995 Rose Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Huang Charles
Bought by
Huang-Qian 2008 Revocable Trust and Huang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Huang Simon Yi Ming and Huang Chiao Yun
Bought by
Huang Simon Yi Ming and Huang Chiao Yun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang-Qian 2008 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Charles | $1,650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Simon Yi Ming | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Simon Yi Ming | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $4,100,000 | $3,800,000 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $379,395 | $238,243 | $141,152 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $371,957 | $233,572 | $138,385 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $364,665 | $228,993 | $135,672 |
| 2021 | $5,099 | $357,515 | $224,503 | $133,012 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $353,850 | $222,201 | $131,649 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $346,913 | $217,845 | $129,068 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $340,112 | $213,574 | $126,538 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $333,444 | $209,387 | $124,057 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $326,907 | $205,282 | $121,625 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $321,998 | $202,199 | $119,799 |
| 2014 | $4,487 | $315,692 | $198,239 | $117,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map