846 Madison Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,263,000 - $4,471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$1,788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Madison Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,349,444, approximately $1,787 per square foot. 846 Madison Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Gonzales Henry
Bought by
Henry And Mary L Gonzales Trust and Gonzales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Gonzales Henry and Gonzales Mary L
Bought by
Henry & Mary L Gonzales Trust and Gonzales Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry And Mary L Gonzales Trust | -- | -- | |
| Henry & Mary L Gonzales Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $185,927 | $46,640 | $139,287 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $182,282 | $45,726 | $136,556 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $178,709 | $44,830 | $133,879 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $175,205 | $43,951 | $131,254 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $171,771 | $43,090 | $128,681 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $170,011 | $42,649 | $127,362 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $166,678 | $41,813 | $124,865 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $163,411 | $40,994 | $122,417 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $160,208 | $40,191 | $120,017 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $157,067 | $39,403 | $117,664 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $154,709 | $38,812 | $115,897 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $151,679 | $38,052 | $113,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map