995 W 5th St Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,216,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,365
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 W 5th St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $1,048,455, approximately $311 per square foot. 995 W 5th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Parkridge Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Walters Paul A and Walters Michelle L
Bought by
Walters Paul A and Walters Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Siok Anthony E
Bought by
Walters Paul A and Walters Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Siok Margaret C
Bought by
Siok Anthony E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Siok Anthony E and Siok Margaret C
Bought by
Siok Anthony E and Siok Margaret C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Paul A | $340,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Siok Anthony E | -- | -- | |
| Siok Anthony E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Paul A | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Siok Anthony E | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,646 | $492,405 | $144,818 | $347,587 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $473,287 | $139,196 | $334,091 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $464,008 | $136,467 | $327,541 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $454,911 | $133,792 | $321,119 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $450,248 | $132,421 | $317,827 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $441,421 | $129,825 | $311,596 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $432,767 | $127,281 | $305,486 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $424,283 | $124,786 | $299,497 |
| 2016 | $4,737 | $415,965 | $122,340 | $293,625 |
| 2015 | $4,634 | $409,718 | $120,503 | $289,215 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $401,694 | $118,144 | $283,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map