995 Whitman Ln Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,000 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 995 Whitman Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,061,617, approximately $493 per square foot. 995 Whitman Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Widomski Krzysztof and Widomski Bogumila
Bought by
Krzysztof Widomski J and Krzysztof Bogumila J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krzysztof Widomski J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $464,303 | $96,549 | $367,754 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $455,200 | $94,656 | $360,544 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $446,275 | $92,800 | $353,475 |
| 2022 | $5,759 | $437,526 | $90,981 | $346,545 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $428,948 | $89,198 | $339,750 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $416,227 | $86,553 | $329,674 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $408,066 | $84,856 | $323,210 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $400,066 | $83,193 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $392,222 | $81,562 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $4,900 | $386,331 | $80,337 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $279,964 | $78,764 | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map