9950 Cabanas Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,025,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9950 Cabanas Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $958,569, approximately $840 per square foot. 9950 Cabanas Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Najarian J W
Bought by
Najarian Family Trust Of 2007
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,100
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Najarian Valerie L and Najarian W J
Bought by
Najarian J W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Khachatourian Gevik and Khachatourian Lili
Bought by
Najarian Valerie L W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,550
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Majarian John W
Bought by
Najarian Valerie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,550
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najarian Family Trust Of 2007 | -- | None Available | |
| Najarian J W | -- | None Available | |
| Najarian J W | -- | None Available | |
| Najarian Valerie L W | $295,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Najarian Valerie L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Najarian J W | $486,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Najarian Valerie L W | $293,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $444,498 | $263,689 | $180,809 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $435,783 | $258,519 | $177,264 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $427,239 | $253,450 | $173,789 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $418,863 | $248,481 | $170,382 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $410,651 | $243,609 | $167,042 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $406,442 | $241,112 | $165,330 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $398,474 | $236,385 | $162,089 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $390,661 | $231,750 | $158,911 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $375,493 | $222,751 | $152,742 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $369,854 | $219,406 | $150,448 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $362,610 | $215,109 | $147,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map