9951 E Route H Ashland, MO 65010
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9951 E Route H, Ashland, MO 65010 and is currently estimated at $431,099, approximately $320 per square foot. 9951 E Route H is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Piltoski Harry O and Piltoski Donna J
Bought by
Piltoski Harry O and Piltoski Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piltoski Harry O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $28,088 | $3,526 | $24,562 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $25,903 | $3,526 | $22,377 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $25,903 | $3,526 | $22,377 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $24,288 | $3,526 | $20,762 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $24,288 | $3,526 | $20,762 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $22,787 | $3,526 | $19,261 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $22,787 | $3,526 | $19,261 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $22,787 | $3,526 | $19,261 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $22,787 | $3,526 | $19,261 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $22,787 | $3,526 | $19,261 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $22,622 | $3,361 | $19,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map